2016 REPUBLICAN CANDIDATES WHO HAVE MET WITH STEERING COMMITTEE

2016 REPUBLICAN CANDIDATES WHO HAVE MET WITH STEERING COMMITTEE

This is a list of all countywide and state legislative candidates who reside in Utah County.  Republican candidates (UCRP Bylaw 5.B.) who have met with the UCRP Steering Committee, or its designee, have an active link (or “complete” or “pending”) to their evaluation and disclosure documents (.pdf) for public review.

STATE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES – DISTRICT 2

DANI HARTVIGSEN | Hartvigsen_D_010716

DONNA BURNHAM | Burnham_D_012616

JEFF MOSS | Moss_J_030316

STATE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES – DISTRICT 6

JOHN MORRIS | Morris_J_012316

A. CORY MALOY | Maloy_C_032416

MIKE BRENNY | Signature only candidate

STATE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES – DISTRICT 27

MICHAEL KENNEDY | Kennedy_M_010916

JACOB NIELSEN | Signature only candidate

STATE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES – DISTRICT 48

KEVEN STRATTON | Stratton_K_032616

STATE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES – DISTRICT 56

KAY CHRISTOFFERSON | Christofferson_K_032416

CHRISTY KANE | Kane_C_032416  WITHDRAWN

STATE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES – DISTRICT 57

BRIAN GREENE | Greene_B_031716

XANI HAYNIE | Haynie_X_012316

STATE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES – DISTRICT 59

VAL PETERSON | Completed

STATE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES – DISTRICT 60

BRAD DAW | Daw_B_022916

STATE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES – DISTRICT 61

KEITH GROVER | Grover_K_032616

HOWARD STONE | Stone_H_041116

STATE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES – DISTRICT 63

DEAN SANPEI | Sanpei_D_032916

STATE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES – DISTRICT 64

NORM THURSTON | Thurston_N_032916

NEIL MITCHELL | Mitchell_N_033116

STATE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES – DISTRICT 65

FRANCIS GIBSON | Gibson_F_032916

STATE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES – DISTRICT 66

MIKE McKELL | Completed

STATE HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES – DISTRICT 67

MARC ROBERTS | Roberts_M_032516

JULIE BLANEY | Blaney_J_033116

RICHARD MOORE | Signature only candidate

STATE SENATE – DISTRICT 7

NATHAN HEPLER | Hepler_N_033116

DEIDRE HENDERSON | Completed

STATE SENATE – DISTRICT 13 (Multi-County)

DAVID LIFFERTH | Lifferth_D_031716  WITHDRAWN

JAKE ANDEREGG | Anderegg_J_032416

JIMMY EATON | Eaton_J_033016

STATE SENATE – DISTRICT 14

DAN HEMMERT | Hemmert_D_021116

MORGAN PHILPOT  | Philpot_M_020316

HOLLY RICHARDSON | Richardson_H_032416

STATE SENATE – DISTRICT 16 (Multi-County)

CHRISTOPHER HERROD | Herrod_C_032616

CURT BRAMBLE | Bramble_C_032916

TIMOTHY SPENCER | Has not yet accepted Steering Committee’s request for meeting [per UCRP Bylaw 5.B.]

COUNTY COMMISSIONER – SEAT “C”

MIKE KIPP  | Kipp_M_012316

CASEY VOEKS | Voeks_C_021116

SCOTT WARD | Ward_S_032616

BRAD FROST | Frost_B_032616

NATHAN IVIE | Ivie_N_032916